117 N Aladdin Dr Anaheim, CA 92801
Northwest Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,620 - $970,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,499
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 N Aladdin Dr, Anaheim, CA 92801 and is currently estimated at $930,405, approximately $620 per square foot. 117 N Aladdin Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Melbourne A. Gauer Elementary School, Brookhurst Junior High School, and Savanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Newton Teresa Rene
Bought by
Newton Teresa Rene and Teresa Rene Newton Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Donley Richard D
Bought by
Newton Teresa Rene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Donley Richard D and Newton Teresa Rene
Bought by
Donley Richard D and Newton Teresa Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2010
Sold by
Donley Deborah Jean
Bought by
Donley Richard D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Maese Tina Lynn
Bought by
Newton Teresa Rene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Teresa Rene | -- | None Available | |
| Newton Teresa Rene | -- | None Available | |
| Donley Richard D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Donley Richard D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Newton Teresa Rene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donley Richard D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,891 | $332,031 | $208,352 | $123,679 |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $325,521 | $204,267 | $121,254 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $319,139 | $200,262 | $118,877 |
| 2022 | $3,755 | $312,882 | $196,335 | $116,547 |
| 2021 | $3,759 | $306,748 | $192,486 | $114,262 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $168,378 | $52,413 | $115,965 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $165,077 | $51,385 | $113,692 |
| 2018 | $2,095 | $161,841 | $50,378 | $111,463 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $158,668 | $49,390 | $109,278 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $155,557 | $48,421 | $107,136 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $153,221 | $47,694 | $105,527 |
| 2014 | $1,872 | $150,220 | $46,760 | $103,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map