117 N Devoe St Lone Tree, IA 52755
Estimated Value: $173,062
Studio
--
Bath
4,796
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 N Devoe St, Lone Tree, IA 52755 and is currently priced at $173,062, approximately $36 per square foot. 117 N Devoe St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Lone Tree Elementary School and Lone Tree Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Silver Tree Investments
Bought by
C & C Ford Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,594
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & C Ford Properties Llc | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | C & C Ford Properties Llc | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $324,300 | $12,000 | $312,300 |
| 2024 | $23 | $173,778 | $12,432 | $161,346 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $173,778 | $12,432 | $161,346 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $145,558 | $12,432 | $133,126 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $91,558 | $12,432 | $79,126 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $90,813 | $12,432 | $78,381 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $82,400 | $6,000 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $82,400 | $6,000 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $82,400 | $6,000 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map