117 N Jay St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $72,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 N Jay St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $67,525, approximately $108 per square foot. 117 N Jay St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Hansen Michael M
Bought by
Forsting Morris V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,500
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forsting Morris V | $34,000 | Clark Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Forsting Morris V | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $49,327 | $7,841 | $41,486 |
| 2024 | $993 | $49,021 | $9,831 | $39,190 |
| 2023 | $886 | $45,002 | $9,831 | $35,171 |
| 2022 | $887 | $41,429 | $8,938 | $32,491 |
| 2021 | $911 | $40,424 | $8,938 | $31,486 |
| 2020 | $901 | $41,101 | $8,938 | $32,163 |
| 2019 | -- | $41,101 | $8,938 | $32,163 |
| 2018 | -- | $41,101 | $8,938 | $32,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map