117 N State Ave Indianapolis, IN 46201
Near Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,907 - $175,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 N State Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201 and is currently estimated at $159,227, approximately $153 per square foot. 117 N State Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Washington Irving School 14, Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, and Brookside School 54.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $78,500 | $10,900 | $67,600 |
| 2024 | $524 | $68,700 | $10,900 | $57,800 |
| 2023 | $524 | $66,800 | $10,900 | $55,900 |
| 2022 | $452 | $63,100 | $10,900 | $52,200 |
| 2021 | $367 | $48,900 | $10,900 | $38,000 |
| 2020 | $294 | $39,700 | $1,700 | $38,000 |
| 2019 | $183 | $24,900 | $1,700 | $23,200 |
| 2018 | $189 | $25,500 | $1,700 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $165 | $24,300 | $1,700 | $22,600 |
| 2016 | $144 | $22,100 | $1,700 | $20,400 |
| 2014 | $55 | $19,100 | $1,700 | $17,400 |
| 2013 | $25 | $15,000 | $1,700 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map