117 Newman Rd Schenectady, NY 12302
Charlton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $643,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Newman Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $497,805, approximately $238 per square foot. 117 Newman Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Grabo Family Irrevocable Trust and Grabo Michael J
Bought by
Grabo Michael J and Grabo Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,247
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$399,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
James J And Carol A Grabo Irrevocable Tr and Grabo Michael J
Bought by
Grabo James J and Grabo Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grabo Michael J | -- | Smpr Title | |
| Grabo James J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grabo Michael J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,401 | $254,100 | $53,000 | $201,100 |
| 2024 | $7,902 | $254,100 | $53,000 | $201,100 |
| 2023 | $79 | $254,100 | $53,000 | $201,100 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $254,100 | $53,000 | $201,100 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $254,100 | $53,000 | $201,100 |
| 2020 | $6,855 | $254,100 | $53,000 | $201,100 |
| 2019 | $6,855 | $254,100 | $53,000 | $201,100 |
| 2018 | $6,855 | $254,100 | $53,000 | $201,100 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $254,100 | $53,000 | $201,100 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $254,100 | $53,000 | $201,100 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $254,100 | $53,000 | $201,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $254,100 | $53,000 | $201,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map