797 Swaggertown Rd Schenectady, NY 12302
Charlton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 797 Swaggertown Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $422,141, approximately $240 per square foot. 797 Swaggertown Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,464 | $174,500 | $39,100 | $135,400 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $174,500 | $39,100 | $135,400 |
| 2023 | $2,882 | $174,500 | $39,100 | $135,400 |
| 2022 | $938 | $174,500 | $39,100 | $135,400 |
| 2021 | $938 | $174,500 | $39,100 | $135,400 |
| 2020 | $4,483 | $174,500 | $39,100 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $4,483 | $174,500 | $39,100 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $4,483 | $174,500 | $39,100 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $744 | $174,500 | $39,100 | $135,400 |
| 2016 | $744 | $174,500 | $39,100 | $135,400 |
| 2015 | $758 | $174,500 | $39,100 | $135,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,500 | $39,100 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map