117 Norman Hebert Ln Larose, LA 70373
Estimated Value: $106,683 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Norman Hebert Ln, Larose, LA 70373 and is currently estimated at $152,421, approximately $113 per square foot. 117 Norman Hebert Ln is a home with nearby schools including North Larose Elementary School, Larose-Cut Off Middle School, and South Lafourche High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $141 | $8,690 | $630 | $8,060 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $8,690 | $630 | $8,060 |
| 2021 | $604 | $8,690 | $630 | $8,060 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $8,690 | $630 | $8,060 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $8,740 | $630 | $8,110 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $8,740 | $630 | $8,110 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $8,740 | $630 | $8,110 |
| 2016 | $154 | $8,740 | $630 | $8,110 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $8,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $8,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map