117 Orange Dr Williamsburg, VA 23185
York Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,284 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Orange Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $237,321, approximately $211 per square foot. 117 Orange Dr is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Laurel Lane Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $137,600 | $39,800 | $97,800 |
| 2023 | $933 | $112,400 | $31,900 | $80,500 |
| 2022 | $933 | $112,400 | $31,900 | $80,500 |
| 2021 | $782 | $93,100 | $24,500 | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $782 | $93,100 | $24,500 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $748 | $89,100 | $24,000 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $374 | $89,100 | $24,000 | $65,100 |
| 2017 | $837 | $99,700 | $24,000 | $75,700 |
| 2016 | $837 | $99,700 | $24,000 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,500 | $23,500 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,500 | $23,500 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map