117 Perkasie Ave Reading, PA 19609
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Perkasie Ave, Reading, PA 19609 and is currently estimated at $212,844, approximately $204 per square foot. 117 Perkasie Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Whitfield Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Bingaman Florence L
Bought by
Miller Chester G and Miller Ruth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,631
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,213
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Chester G | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Chester G | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $56,700 | $25,700 | $31,000 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $56,700 | $25,700 | $31,000 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $56,700 | $25,700 | $31,000 |
| 2022 | $2,255 | $56,700 | $25,700 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $56,700 | $25,700 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $56,700 | $25,700 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $56,700 | $25,700 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $2,095 | $56,700 | $25,700 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $56,700 | $25,700 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $721 | $56,700 | $25,700 | $31,000 |
| 2015 | $721 | $56,700 | $25,700 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | $721 | $56,700 | $25,700 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map