117 Persimmon Ln Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Persimmon Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $423,467, approximately $233 per square foot. 117 Persimmon Ln is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Bought by
Moore Harry K and Moore Gretchen D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Harry K | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $448,999 | $141,468 | $307,531 |
| 2024 | $2,387 | $236,414 | $42,264 | $194,150 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $236,414 | $42,264 | $194,150 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $236,414 | $42,264 | $194,150 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $236,414 | $42,264 | $194,150 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $227,347 | $42,264 | $185,083 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $227,347 | $42,264 | $185,083 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $227,058 | $60,000 | $167,058 |
| 2017 | $2,201 | $227,058 | $60,000 | $167,058 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $227,058 | $60,000 | $167,058 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $227,058 | $60,000 | $167,058 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $227,058 | $60,000 | $167,058 |
| 2013 | -- | $227,058 | $60,000 | $167,058 |
| 2012 | -- | $227,058 | $60,000 | $167,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map