$168,500
SOLD APR 29, 2026

117 Pinehaardt Dr Selma, AL 36701

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$108 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

96 on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Lions Fair Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully Remodeled 4-Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath home has been completely updated and is move-in ready! Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof and brand-new windows, plus new carpet and flooring throughout for a fresh, modern feel. The spacious family room features a vaulted ceiling and a cozy gas fireplace, creating the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. The fully remodeled kitchen is a showstopper with all-new custom cabinetry and granite countertops, offering both style and functionality. Both bathrooms have been beautifully remodeled, providing a spa-like experience with modern finishes. With thoughtful upgrades throughout, this home offers comfort, efficiency, and timeless appeal. Highlights include: 4 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms Remodeled bathrooms Granite countertops Brand-new flooring & carpet New windows Newer roof Vaulted family room with gas fireplace Completely remodeled kitchen with new cabinets

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Ingram

Realty Central License #0114784 Listed on: 01/23/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Erica Flowers-Avery

Pivot Realty License #0132951

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-02-04-0-001-197.0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1977
  • New Construction: No
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Fencing: Partial
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • LotFeatures: City Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Smooth Cooktop
  • SecurityFeatures: Fire Alarm
  • Co List Office Phone: 334-285-4646
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: West Selma
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Interior Features: Double Vanity, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Doors
  • Roof: Ridge Vents
  • Window Features: Blinds, Window Treatments
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: None
  • Topography: Level
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Patio, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Meadowview Elementary School
  • High School: Selma High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: R.B.Hudson Middle School,

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: irr
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 16-02-04-0-001-197.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2026
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$168,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-0.88%
Views
45

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-13.49%
Original Mortgage
$168,500
Outstanding Balance
$168,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$1,216

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Mahmut Besir and Kristin Bashir
Bought by
Mahmoud And Kristin Bashir Living Trust and Bashir

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Stone James Randall and Stone Margaret Elizabeth
Bought by
Stone James Randall

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mahmut Besir

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $168,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $105,100 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed $67,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $168,500 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $168,500 -0.9% $108 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Sale $170,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $554 $10,520 $0 $0
2024 $554 $10,520 $0 $0
2023 $519 $9,920 $0 $0
2022 $500 $9,580 $0 $0
2021 $242 $9,600 $1,700 $7,900
2020 $275 $10,700 $1,700 $9,000
2019 $275 $10,700 $1,700 $9,000
2018 $672 $22,040 $3,840 $18,200
2017 $672 $22,040 $3,840 $18,200
2016 $285 $11,020 $1,920 $9,100
2015 $285 $11,020 $1,920 $9,100
2013 $269 $10,500 $1,920 $8,580
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 583214

Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 16-02-04-0-001-197.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.