117 Pointe Loop Cibolo, TX 78108
Estimated Value: $233,614 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Pointe Loop, Cibolo, TX 78108 and is currently estimated at $242,154, approximately $160 per square foot. 117 Pointe Loop is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Elaine S Schlather Intermediate School, and Dobie J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Pynas Ted and Pynas Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,378
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,776
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pynas Ted | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pynas Ted | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $225,660 | $31,294 | $194,366 |
| 2024 | $3,618 | $244,400 | $40,112 | $204,288 |
| 2023 | $4,431 | $229,340 | $35,197 | $211,327 |
| 2022 | $4,487 | $208,491 | $40,859 | $213,630 |
| 2021 | $4,321 | $189,537 | $23,520 | $166,017 |
| 2020 | $4,061 | $176,922 | $23,520 | $153,402 |
| 2019 | $3,771 | $161,220 | $22,400 | $138,820 |
| 2018 | $3,656 | $157,777 | $22,400 | $135,377 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $154,940 | $22,400 | $132,540 |
| 2016 | $3,181 | $138,174 | $16,500 | $121,674 |
| 2015 | $2,793 | $139,360 | $19,500 | $119,860 |
| 2014 | $2,903 | $135,121 | $16,500 | $118,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map