117 Poplar St Roselle, NJ 07203
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $552,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,573
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Poplar St, Roselle, NJ 07203 and is currently estimated at $485,149, approximately $308 per square foot. 117 Poplar St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Leonard V. Moore Middle School, and Grace Wilday Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Rocha Jose S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Soto Christina Lyn and Tlanipa Angel
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Rochy Ferenc and Rochy Mary
Bought by
Soto Christina Lyn and Tlanipa Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,880
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Jose S | $75,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Soto Christina Lyn | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soto Christina Lyn | $130,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,156 | $116,800 | $56,200 | $60,600 |
| 2024 | $9,901 | $116,800 | $56,200 | $60,600 |
| 2023 | $9,901 | $116,800 | $56,200 | $60,600 |
| 2022 | $9,970 | $116,800 | $56,200 | $60,600 |
| 2021 | $9,910 | $116,800 | $56,200 | $60,600 |
| 2020 | $9,879 | $116,800 | $56,200 | $60,600 |
| 2019 | $9,753 | $116,800 | $56,200 | $60,600 |
| 2018 | $9,699 | $116,800 | $56,200 | $60,600 |
| 2017 | $9,648 | $116,800 | $56,200 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $9,435 | $116,800 | $56,200 | $60,600 |
| 2015 | $9,434 | $116,800 | $56,200 | $60,600 |
| 2014 | $9,171 | $116,800 | $56,200 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map