117 Raymond Ave Charlottesville, VA 22903
Fry's Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,410 - $718,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Raymond Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $682,353, approximately $304 per square foot. 117 Raymond Ave is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Bought by
Ottinger John R and Ottinger Daniele P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ottinger John R | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,364 | $617,600 | $105,600 | $512,000 |
| 2024 | $6,110 | $618,200 | $105,600 | $512,600 |
| 2023 | $5,819 | $600,100 | $103,500 | $496,600 |
| 2022 | $5,268 | $542,700 | $103,500 | $439,200 |
| 2021 | $4,706 | $489,300 | $90,000 | $399,300 |
| 2020 | $4,485 | $466,000 | $85,700 | $380,300 |
| 2019 | $4,446 | $461,900 | $81,600 | $380,300 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $419,900 | $74,200 | $345,700 |
| 2017 | $3,618 | $374,800 | $74,200 | $300,600 |
| 2016 | $3,504 | $356,800 | $61,800 | $295,000 |
| 2015 | $3,504 | $356,800 | $61,800 | $295,000 |
| 2014 | $3,504 | $356,800 | $61,800 | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map