Seller's Agent in 2024
Michelle Neville
RE/MAX
(614) 314-1496
7 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $266,941
Welcome to this fantastic 1128 sqft renovated 3-bed, one-story home! There's nothing left to do but move in and enjoy. Unwind in the evenings on the spacious patio under the aluminum awning, sip your morning coffee while catching up on socials in the sunny, private flex rm off the kitchen. The huge 2.5 car garage has a large storage room and giant workbench, great for all hobbies! The large side yard is ideal for Summer activities and additional fencing. Recent big updates include: new roof in '18; complete electrical, panels and lighting in '21; triple-pane, double-hung windows, vinyl flooring, appliances, washer/dryer, & disposal in '22. Plus, newer siding, shutters and gutters. Walking distance to a park and golf course, and bike-friendly roads lead you to downtown Delaware and OWU
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Revealty License #2015005306 Listed on: 06/21/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pellegrin Kyle S | $274,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Pellegrin Kyle S | $274,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Grant Roger C | -- | Flahive Terrence P |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pellegrin Kyle S | $263,840 | |
| Closed | Pellegrin Kyle S | $263,840 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $274,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Sold | $274,000 | -8.6% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2024 06/25/24 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -7.4% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | For Sale | $324,000 | -- | $287 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,913 | $60,200 | $15,050 | $45,150 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $60,200 | $15,050 | $45,150 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $49,950 | $10,120 | $39,830 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $49,950 | $10,120 | $39,830 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $49,950 | $10,120 | $39,830 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $38,400 | $9,100 | $29,300 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $38,400 | $9,100 | $29,300 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $36,440 | $7,880 | $28,560 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $36,440 | $7,880 | $28,560 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $36,440 | $7,880 | $28,560 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $36,440 | $7,880 | $28,560 |
| 2013 | $1,578 | $35,360 | $7,880 | $27,480 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michelle Neville
RE/MAX
(614) 314-1496
7 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Karie Rittenour
RE/MAX
(740) 972-0789
11 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 224020966
APN: 519-344-15-002-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.