117 Riverview 4 E Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $266,394 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Riverview 4 E, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $278,349, approximately $276 per square foot. 117 Riverview 4 E is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Riverview School, North Middle School, and C.M. Russell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Erickson Patricia A
Bought by
Erickson Jerry B
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Jerry B | -- | None Available | |
| Erickson Jerry B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $244,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $198,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $198,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $146,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $146,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $142,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $142,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $137,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $137,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $71,815 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map