117 Rr 2 Nowata, OK 74048
Estimated Value: $62,029 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Rr 2, Nowata, OK 74048 and is currently estimated at $178,257, approximately $222 per square foot. 117 Rr 2 is a home located in Nowata County with nearby schools including Nowata Elementary School, Nowata Middle School, and Nowata High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29 | $1,295 | $250 | $1,045 |
| 2024 | $30 | $1,258 | $243 | $1,015 |
| 2023 | $25 | $1,497 | $282 | $1,215 |
| 2022 | $43 | $1,498 | $275 | $1,223 |
| 2021 | $39 | $1,412 | $261 | $1,151 |
| 2020 | $36 | $1,371 | $254 | $1,117 |
| 2019 | $32 | $1,331 | $247 | $1,084 |
| 2018 | $28 | $1,292 | $240 | $1,052 |
| 2017 | $25 | $1,255 | $233 | $1,022 |
| 2016 | $21 | $1,218 | $165 | $1,053 |
| 2015 | $18 | $1,183 | $270 | $913 |
| 2014 | $18 | $1,183 | $270 | $913 |
Source: Public Records
Map