117 S Highland Ave Cheswick, PA 15024
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 S Highland Ave, Cheswick, PA 15024 and is currently estimated at $184,273, approximately $153 per square foot. 117 S Highland Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Acmetonia Elementary School, Springdale Junior-Senior High School, and Mary Queen of Apostles School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1996
Sold by
Hudak Susan Diane and Kurtik Lorraine D
Bought by
Antoniono John J and Antoniono Marsha L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antoniono John J | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,765 | $88,000 | $35,200 | $52,800 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $88,000 | $35,200 | $52,800 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $88,000 | $35,200 | $52,800 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $88,000 | $35,200 | $52,800 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $88,000 | $35,200 | $52,800 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $88,000 | $35,200 | $52,800 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $88,000 | $35,200 | $52,800 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $88,000 | $35,200 | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map