1405 Oak St Cheswick, PA 15024
Estimated Value: $135,463 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Oak St, Cheswick, PA 15024 and is currently estimated at $162,616, approximately $153 per square foot. 1405 Oak St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Acmetonia Elementary School, Springdale Junior-Senior High School, and Mary Queen of Apostles School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1989
Bought by
Hajnik Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hajnik Joseph | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $68,700 | $35,100 | $33,600 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $68,700 | $35,100 | $33,600 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $68,700 | $35,100 | $33,600 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $68,700 | $35,100 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $68,700 | $35,100 | $33,600 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $68,700 | $35,100 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $68,700 | $35,100 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $68,700 | $35,100 | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map