150 Maclean Ave Cheswick, PA 15024
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $215,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Maclean Ave, Cheswick, PA 15024 and is currently estimated at $208,879, approximately $118 per square foot. 150 Maclean Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Acmetonia Elementary School, Springdale Junior-Senior High School, and Mary Queen of Apostles School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Presnikar Ralph and Presnikar Eleanor
Bought by
Jerich Charles F and Jerich Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerich Charles F | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $116,500 | $35,200 | $81,300 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $116,500 | $35,200 | $81,300 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $116,500 | $35,200 | $81,300 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $116,500 | $35,200 | $81,300 |
| 2021 | $551 | $116,500 | $35,200 | $81,300 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $116,500 | $35,200 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $116,500 | $35,200 | $81,300 |
| 2018 | $551 | $116,500 | $35,200 | $81,300 |
| 2017 | $3,545 | $116,500 | $35,200 | $81,300 |
| 2016 | $551 | $116,500 | $35,200 | $81,300 |
| 2015 | $551 | $116,500 | $35,200 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | $3,584 | $116,500 | $35,200 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map