Estimated Value: $259,255
Studio
--
Bath
2,728
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 S Main St, Elgin, TX 78621 and is currently estimated at $259,255, approximately $95 per square foot. 117 S Main St is a home located in Bastrop County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Rw Campbell Land Holdings Lp
Bought by
Moore Reed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Faske Kevin
Bought by
R W Campbell Land Holdings Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Moore Reed G
Bought by
Faske Kevin and Robert W Campbell Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Reed | -- | None Available | |
| R W Campbell Land Holdings Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Faske Kevin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,839 | $307,181 | $44,108 | $263,073 |
| 2023 | $6,839 | $286,720 | $44,108 | $242,612 |
| 2022 | $6,848 | $267,893 | $44,108 | $223,785 |
| 2021 | $7,385 | $258,029 | $39,337 | $218,692 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $94,749 | $39,337 | $55,412 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $79,056 | $36,225 | $42,831 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $85,545 | $36,225 | $49,320 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $93,123 | $36,225 | $56,898 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $93,123 | $36,225 | $56,898 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $93,123 | $36,225 | $56,898 |
| 2014 | $2,899 | $93,123 | $36,225 | $56,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map