117 S Odd St Kingman, IN 47952
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $97,362
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 S Odd St, Kingman, IN 47952 and is currently estimated at $75,341, approximately $76 per square foot. 117 S Odd St is a home with nearby schools including Southeast Fountain Elementary School and Fountain Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263 | $64,300 | $7,300 | $57,000 |
| 2024 | $263 | $57,300 | $7,300 | $50,000 |
| 2023 | $345 | $57,800 | $7,300 | $50,500 |
| 2022 | $292 | $49,500 | $7,300 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $301 | $43,600 | $7,300 | $36,300 |
| 2020 | $289 | $42,600 | $5,800 | $36,800 |
| 2019 | $274 | $40,800 | $5,800 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $273 | $41,400 | $5,800 | $35,600 |
| 2017 | $239 | $37,200 | $5,800 | $31,400 |
| 2016 | $220 | $37,500 | $5,800 | $31,700 |
| 2014 | $151 | $33,100 | $5,800 | $27,300 |
| 2013 | $151 | $33,100 | $5,800 | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map