117 S Rockfish St Wallace, NC 28466
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 S Rockfish St, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $168,994, approximately $118 per square foot. 117 S Rockfish St is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary School, Wallace-Rose Hill High School, and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Norris Restaurants Inc
Bought by
Norris Danny R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Bought by
Dnk-Do Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Danny R | -- | None Available | |
| Dnk-Do Llc | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $84,222 | $33,000 | $51,222 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $91,310 | $20,700 | $70,610 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $91,310 | $20,700 | $70,610 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $91,310 | $20,700 | $70,610 |
| 2020 | $671 | $91,310 | $20,700 | $70,610 |
| 2019 | $653 | $91,310 | $20,700 | $70,610 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $91,310 | $20,700 | $70,610 |
| 2016 | $693 | $94,950 | $20,700 | $74,250 |
| 2013 | $670 | $94,950 | $20,700 | $74,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map