NOT LISTED FOR SALE

117 S Topeka Ave Scranton, KS 66537

Estimated Value: $157,000 - $166,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,008 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 22, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,023 / mo

268 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Corner Lot
  • Living Room
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of June 2017

3 bedroom 2 bath home on a large corner lot. Deck off the back looking over a large back yard. Full walk-out basement. Property is being sold as-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandy Criss-Engler

Superior Real Estate License #00228417 Listed on: 08/29/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Holthaus

KW One Legacy Partners, LLC License #SP00231335

KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,513

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 135 x 125

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0700820301003004000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,513

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub Type: Single House
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 135 X 125
  • Subdivision Name: Osage County
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Structure Type: Stick Built
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete, Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1008
  • ApproxTotalFinishedArea: 1001-1200
  • BasementFinishedArea: 0
  • LowerLevelFinishedArea: 0

• Elementary School: Other Schools
  • High School: Santa Fe Trail High School/USD 434
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other Schools

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Paved Road
  • Parcel #: 0700820301003004000
  • FloodZone: Unknown
  • ApproximateLotSize: Under 1 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1513.36
  • GeneralTax: 1513.36
  • SpecTax: 0
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/22/2017 06/22/17 Sold -- -- --
05/20/2017 05/20/17 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2016 08/25/16 For Sale $64,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,950 $15,650 $1,107 $14,543
2024 $20 $14,228 $807 $13,421
2023 $2,032 $13,550 $552 $12,998
2022 -- $12,524 $297 $12,227
2021 $0 $8,628 $1,133 $7,495
2020 $1,286 $8,217 $1,133 $7,084
2019 $1,362 $8,217 $898 $7,319
2018 $1,287 $7,658 $897 $6,761
2017 $1,609 $9,488 $897 $8,591
2016 $1,582 $9,442 $897 $8,545
2015 -- $9,419 $897 $8,522
2013 $1,408 $9,430 $897 $8,533
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 191260

Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

APN: 070-082-03-0-10-03-004.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.