117 Sbona Dr Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,433 - $700,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Sbona Dr, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $612,108, approximately $228 per square foot. 117 Sbona Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including The Lawrence School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Nationwide Mutual Ins
Bought by
Latimer George T and Cannata Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Leyland Michael J and Leyland Mary E
Bought by
Nationwide Mutual Ins
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1990
Sold by
Bysiewicz Corp
Bought by
Beardmore Glyndwr M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,700
Interest Rate
10.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latimer George T | $205,000 | -- | |
| Nationwide Mutual Ins | $223,000 | -- | |
| Beardmore Glyndwr M | $245,687 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beardmore Glyndwr M | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Beardmore Glyndwr M | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beardmore Glyndwr M | $213,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,535 | $283,060 | $76,320 | $206,740 |
| 2024 | $9,041 | $283,060 | $76,320 | $206,740 |
| 2023 | $8,504 | $283,060 | $76,320 | $206,740 |
| 2022 | $7,784 | $207,470 | $50,880 | $156,590 |
| 2021 | $7,765 | $207,470 | $50,880 | $156,590 |
| 2020 | $7,777 | $207,470 | $50,880 | $156,590 |
| 2019 | $7,818 | $207,470 | $50,880 | $156,590 |
| 2018 | $7,540 | $207,470 | $50,880 | $156,590 |
| 2017 | $7,576 | $213,700 | $56,700 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $7,429 | $213,700 | $56,700 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $7,269 | $213,700 | $56,700 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | $7,271 | $213,700 | $56,700 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map