117 Scottfield Dr Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Scottfield Dr, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $352,760, approximately $347 per square foot. 117 Scottfield Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Bullins Diane K
Bought by
Bullins Kenneth E and Bullins Diane K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Bullins Diane K and Estate Of Colleen F Dean
Bought by
Bullins Diane K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullins Kenneth E | -- | -- | |
| Bullins Kenneth E | -- | -- | |
| Bullins Diane K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $321,700 | $66,200 | $255,500 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $52,500 | $11,900 | $40,600 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $52,500 | $11,900 | $40,600 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $52,500 | $11,900 | $40,600 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $52,500 | $11,900 | $40,600 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $52,500 | $11,900 | $40,600 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $52,500 | $11,900 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $52,500 | $11,900 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $52,500 | $11,900 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $52,500 | $11,900 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $52,500 | $11,900 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $52,500 | $11,900 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map