117 Sika Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15239
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $570,012
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Sika Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239 and is currently estimated at $516,253, approximately $200 per square foot. 117 Sika Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Plum Senior High School, Greater Works Christian School, and Mother of Sorrows School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Becker Gloria J
Bought by
Caperton Charles R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caperton Charles R | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,281 | $278,000 | $61,600 | $216,400 |
| 2024 | $9,281 | $278,000 | $61,600 | $216,400 |
| 2023 | $8,766 | $278,000 | $61,600 | $216,400 |
| 2022 | $8,503 | $278,000 | $61,600 | $216,400 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $278,000 | $61,600 | $216,400 |
| 2020 | $8,503 | $278,000 | $61,600 | $216,400 |
| 2019 | $8,503 | $278,000 | $61,600 | $216,400 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $278,000 | $61,600 | $216,400 |
| 2017 | $8,031 | $278,000 | $61,600 | $216,400 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $278,000 | $61,600 | $216,400 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $278,000 | $61,600 | $216,400 |
| 2014 | $7,581 | $278,000 | $61,600 | $216,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map