117 Silverleaf Dr Jacksonville, NC 28546
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Silverleaf Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $267,545, approximately $144 per square foot. 117 Silverleaf Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Bell Fork Elementary School, Jacksonville Commons Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1991
Bought by
Frazier Verlando L and Frazier Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Verlando L | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $166,836 | $30,000 | $136,836 |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $166,836 | $30,000 | $136,836 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $166,836 | $30,000 | $136,836 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $166,836 | $30,000 | $136,836 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $132,800 | $30,000 | $102,800 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $132,800 | $30,000 | $102,800 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $132,800 | $30,000 | $102,800 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $132,800 | $30,000 | $102,800 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $131,960 | $30,000 | $101,960 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $86,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $131,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $131,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map