Seller's Agent in 2025
Andrew Iovino
RE/MAX ONE
(401) 556-5589
3 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $412,000
Located on a dead-end street in Edgewood, sits this 3-bed/2-bath Colonial. Enter via the front door to find the spacious living room with hardwood flooring and a fireplace. Just off the living room is a space which would work well as a home office, playroom
for the kids or a reading nook. The living and dining room allow for entertaining a small or large group of guests. The kitchen has plenty of cabinetry for storage and features a farmhouse style sink. Head on upstairs to find 3-bedrooms and a full bath with shower/tub. The partially finished basement features a room which currently functions as a 4th bedroom and a full bathroom with standup shower. The backyard is private and offers enough shade during those hot summer days. The location cannot be beat with easy access to Johnson & Wales Harborside Campus, I-95, and all the wonderful local shops and restaurants in Pawtuxet Village. With a little bit of sweat equity, this property could be quite the gem! Property will convey in its current condition.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Li Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Li Jane | $321,000 | None Available | |
| Li Jane | $321,000 | None Available | |
| Dargan Consultants Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dargan Consultants Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dargan Joel | -- | None Available | |
| Dargan Joel | -- | None Available | |
| Dargan Consultants Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dargan Consultants Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dargan Consultants Llc | -- | -- | |
| Prassas Despina | $200,000 | -- | |
| Prassas Despina | $200,000 | -- | |
| Sherry Leslie M | $65,000 | -- | |
| Sherry Leslie M | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dargan Consultants Llc | $48,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Sold | $321,000 | -2.7% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -8.3% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -5.3% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2024 10/10/24 | For Sale | $379,900 | +203.9% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2013 08/05/13 | Sold | $125,000 | -34.2% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/06/2013 07/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2013 02/15/13 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,572 | $329,400 | $102,300 | $227,100 |
| 2024 | $4,483 | $329,400 | $102,300 | $227,100 |
| 2023 | $4,360 | $230,700 | $70,600 | $160,100 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $230,700 | $70,600 | $160,100 |
| 2021 | $4,153 | $230,700 | $70,600 | $160,100 |
| 2020 | $3,834 | $184,600 | $56,500 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $3,834 | $184,600 | $56,500 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $3,746 | $184,600 | $56,500 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $3,707 | $161,600 | $57,700 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $3,628 | $161,600 | $57,700 | $103,900 |
| 2015 | $3,628 | $161,600 | $57,700 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | $3,563 | $156,000 | $57,700 | $98,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Andrew Iovino
RE/MAX ONE
(401) 556-5589
3 in this area
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Feng Lei
Green Island Realty, Inc.
(401) 286-8898
2 in this area
149 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sue Powers
Residential Properties Ltd.
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Joel Dargan
RE/MAX 1st Choice
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1370665
APN: CRAN-000002-000004-000197
Ask me questions while you tour the home.