117 Star Ct Bakersfield, CA 93308
North Country Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Star Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $279,235, approximately $268 per square foot. 117 Star Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Wingland Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Wood Devin
Bought by
Sheets Billy Joe and Sheets Laura Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Wood Elena
Bought by
Wood Devin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Wood Devin C
Bought by
Wood Devin C and Wood Elena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheets Billy Joe | $132,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Wood Devin | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Devin C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,767 | $150,187 | $45,510 | $104,677 |
| 2024 | $2,675 | $147,243 | $44,618 | $102,625 |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $144,357 | $43,744 | $100,613 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $141,528 | $42,887 | $98,641 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $138,754 | $42,047 | $96,707 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $137,332 | $41,616 | $95,716 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $137,332 | $41,616 | $95,716 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $132,000 | $40,000 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $110,518 | $29,863 | $80,655 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $108,352 | $29,278 | $79,074 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $106,726 | $28,839 | $77,887 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $104,637 | $28,275 | $76,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map