117 Stonegate Dr Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $630,315 - $676,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Stonegate Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $652,829, approximately $339 per square foot. 117 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Petrillo Frances S
Bought by
Petrillo Albert S and Petrillo Frances S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Cohen Moshe
Bought by
Petrillo Frances S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrillo Albert S | -- | -- | |
| Petrillo Frances S | $179,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,081 | $502,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,081 | $475,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $448,800 | $297,200 | $151,600 |
| 2022 | $4,725 | $442,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $436,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $429,600 | $297,200 | $132,400 |
| 2019 | $4,458 | $429,600 | $297,200 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $4,440 | $429,600 | $297,200 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $4,550 | $432,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $413,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,243 | $394,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,243 | $376,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map