117 Summit Dr Carriere, MS 39426
Estimated Value: $195,893 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Summit Dr, Carriere, MS 39426 and is currently estimated at $216,473, approximately $110 per square foot. 117 Summit Dr is a home located in Pearl River County with nearby schools including Pearl River Central Upper Elementary School, Pearl River Central Lower Elementary School, and Pearl River Central Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $11,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $11,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $9,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $956 | $9,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $949 | $9,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $954 | $9,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $925 | $9,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $918 | $9,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $848 | $9,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,497 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map