C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Charles Abell
MK Partners INC
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $192,000
This 1960 beauty is a GEM with a charming kitchen, a converted garage that allows for a very large living room, and it sits on a large lot, giving you plenty of space. Located in a quiet neighborhood in central Moore, its easy to get where you need to go. New on the market - Professional photos in the coming days.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Charles Abell
MK Partners INC Listed on: 08/12/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Patrick McCool
Metro Brokers of Oklahoma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Miari | $117,000 | Stewart Title Of Ok Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Miari | $73,030 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2019 10/31/19 | Sold | $117,000 | -2.5% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2019 09/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2019 08/12/19 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $14,233 | $2,748 | $11,485 |
| 2023 | $1,513 | $13,416 | $2,697 | $10,719 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $13,025 | $2,672 | $10,353 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $12,646 | $1,920 | $10,726 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $12,646 | $1,920 | $10,726 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $10,681 | $1,920 | $8,761 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $10,682 | $1,920 | $8,762 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $10,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $10,652 | $1,915 | $8,737 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,145 | $1,823 | $8,322 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,662 | $900 | $8,762 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Charles Abell
MK Partners INC
P
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Patrick McCool
Metro Brokers of Oklahoma
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 879445
APN: R0011275
Ask me questions while you tour the home.