117 Tuckerman St NE Washington, DC 20011
Lamond Riggs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Tuckerman St NE, Washington, DC 20011 and is currently estimated at $648,647, approximately $417 per square foot. 117 Tuckerman St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Ida B. Wells Middle School, and Coolidge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $767,940 | $461,400 | $306,540 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $775,280 | $459,150 | $316,130 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $722,990 | $433,450 | $289,540 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $656,390 | $390,830 | $265,560 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $617,730 | $385,090 | $232,640 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $608,030 | $385,290 | $222,740 |
| 2019 | $3,613 | $584,810 | $358,720 | $226,090 |
| 2018 | $3,296 | $561,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,004 | $526,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,736 | $532,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $516,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $485,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map