Estimated Value: $294,000 - $348,622
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Valasco St, Arvin, CA 93203 and is currently estimated at $325,656, approximately $204 per square foot. 117 Valasco St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including El Camino Real Elementary School, Haven Drive Middle School, and Arvin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Ana
Bought by
Garcia Isidro Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$76,389
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Gutierrez Jaime A
Bought by
Garcia Isidro Martinez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$76,389
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Gutierrez Gladiz Marisol
Bought by
Gutierrez Jaime A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,340
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Freedom Homes Real Estate Iv
Bought by
Gutierrez Jaime A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,340
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Isidro Martinez | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Isidro Martinez | $120,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Jaime A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Jaime A | $237,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Isidro Martinez | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Jaime A | $47,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Jaime A | $189,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $158,757 | $51,627 | $107,130 |
| 2024 | $2,865 | $155,645 | $50,615 | $105,030 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $152,594 | $49,623 | $102,971 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $149,602 | $48,650 | $100,952 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $146,670 | $47,697 | $98,973 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $145,167 | $47,208 | $97,959 |
| 2019 | $2,622 | $145,167 | $47,208 | $97,959 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $139,532 | $45,376 | $94,156 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $136,797 | $44,487 | $92,310 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $134,115 | $43,615 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $132,101 | $42,960 | $89,141 |
| 2014 | $2,229 | $129,514 | $42,119 | $87,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map