117 W Cherry Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $1,125,000 - $1,270,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 W Cherry Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,182,667, approximately $488 per square foot. 117 W Cherry Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bradoaks Elementary Science Academy, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Davis Howard S and Davis Sylvia Sherman
Bought by
Davis Howard Stanley and Davis Sylvia Sherman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Davis Wayne H
Bought by
Davis Howard S and Howard Sylvia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Trust Davis Howard S & Sylvia S Davis
Bought by
Davis Howard S and Davis Sylvia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Davis Howard S and Davis Sylvia S
Bought by
Davis Howard S and Sylvia S Davis Living T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Howard Stanley | -- | -- | |
| Davis Howard S | -- | -- | |
| Davis Howard S | -- | -- | |
| Davis Howard S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $55,099 | $20,804 | $34,295 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $54,020 | $20,397 | $33,623 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $52,962 | $19,998 | $32,964 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $51,924 | $19,606 | $32,318 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $50,907 | $19,222 | $31,685 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $50,386 | $19,025 | $31,361 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $49,399 | $18,652 | $30,747 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $48,432 | $18,287 | $30,145 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $46,553 | $17,578 | $28,975 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $45,854 | $17,314 | $28,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,956 | $16,975 | $27,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map