117 W Franklin St Smithton, IL 62285
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $202,940
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 W Franklin St, Smithton, IL 62285 and is currently estimated at $196,735, approximately $189 per square foot. 117 W Franklin St is a home with nearby schools including Smithton Elementary, Freeburg Community High School, and St John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Busch Sandra Kay
Bought by
Busch Charles W and Busch Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Kunz Wayne L and Kunz Karlene M
Bought by
Busch Sandra Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busch Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| Busch Sandra Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Kunz Wayne L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,406 | $53,510 | $10,619 | $42,891 |
| 2023 | $4,201 | $49,735 | $9,870 | $39,865 |
| 2022 | $3,962 | $45,645 | $9,058 | $36,587 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $42,980 | $8,529 | $34,451 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $43,225 | $8,229 | $34,996 |
| 2019 | $3,873 | $43,225 | $8,229 | $34,996 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $41,711 | $7,941 | $33,770 |
| 2017 | $3,663 | $39,778 | $7,573 | $32,205 |
| 2016 | $3,712 | $39,662 | $10,593 | $29,069 |
| 2014 | $3,279 | $39,030 | $10,424 | $28,606 |
| 2013 | $3,835 | $39,880 | $10,651 | $29,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map