Estimated Value: $37,297 - $86,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 W Main St, Edna, KS 67342 and is currently estimated at $61,649, approximately $73 per square foot. 117 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including Labette County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Bought by
Whisenant Steven L and Whisenant Sheila A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whisenant Steven L | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $247 | $247 | $0 |
| 2024 | $56 | $247 | $247 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $247 | $247 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $247 | $247 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map