117 Wake Robin Ct Lake Frederick, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Wake Robin Ct, Lake Frederick, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $419,800, approximately $247 per square foot. 117 Wake Robin Ct is a home with nearby schools including Armel Elementary School, Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Van Metre Homes At Lake Frederick Llc
Bought by
Moore Gregory A and Moore Ronald G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,830
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Mrec Shenandoah Va Llc
Bought by
Van Metre Homes At Lake Frederick Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Gregory A | $414,450 | First American Title | |
| Van Metre Homes At Lake Frederick Llc | $402,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Gregory A | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $401,600 | $68,000 | $333,600 |
| 2024 | $894 | $350,600 | $52,000 | $298,600 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $350,600 | $52,000 | $298,600 |
| 2022 | $244 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map