Estimated Value: $188,948 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Whitby Ct, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $197,237, approximately $149 per square foot. 117 Whitby Ct is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including H. E. Corley Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Dilworth Robert W and Dilworth Betty S
Bought by
Dilworth Robert W and Dilworth Betty S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilworth Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,023 | $5,538 | $1,363 | $4,175 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $5,538 | $1,363 | $4,175 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $5,538 | $1,363 | $4,175 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $5,538 | $1,363 | $4,175 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $4,815 | $1,200 | $3,615 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $4,815 | $1,200 | $3,615 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $4,815 | $1,200 | $3,615 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $4,813 | $1,200 | $3,613 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $5,106 | $1,050 | $4,056 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,110 | $1,050 | $4,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map