117 Willa Chase Ct Unit 27 Benson, NC 27504
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $308,554
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Willa Chase Ct Unit 27, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $301,389, approximately $212 per square foot. 117 Willa Chase Ct Unit 27 is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Benson Elementary School, Benson Middle School, and South Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Genesis Living Inc
Bought by
Lynster Helena J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Paragon Commercial Bank
Bought by
Genesis Living Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynster Helena J | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Genesis Living Inc | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,553 | $314,420 | $66,000 | $248,420 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $181,300 | $48,000 | $133,300 |
| 2023 | $2,321 | $181,300 | $48,000 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $181,300 | $48,000 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $181,300 | $48,000 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $2,339 | $181,300 | $48,000 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $181,300 | $48,000 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $145,110 | $31,200 | $113,910 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $145,110 | $31,200 | $113,910 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $145,110 | $31,200 | $113,910 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $145,110 | $31,200 | $113,910 |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $145,110 | $31,200 | $113,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map