117 Williams St Jansen, NE 68377
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Williams St, Jansen, NE 68377 and is currently estimated at $134,749, approximately $119 per square foot. 117 Williams St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Jefferson Intermediate School, and Fairbury Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Bought by
Barber Ronald J and Barber Jacquelyn J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Ronald J | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $78,004 | $4,600 | $73,404 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $59,571 | $2,520 | $57,051 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $59,571 | $2,520 | $57,051 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $59,845 | $2,520 | $57,325 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $59,845 | $2,520 | $57,325 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $59,845 | $2,520 | $57,325 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $57,428 | $1,260 | $56,168 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $58,057 | $1,260 | $56,797 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $58,057 | $1,260 | $56,797 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $58,057 | $1,260 | $56,797 |
| 2014 | $986 | $58,057 | $1,260 | $56,797 |
| 2013 | $1,007 | $58,057 | $1,260 | $56,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map