406 Hansen St Jansen, NE 68377
Estimated Value: $69,284 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Hansen St, Jansen, NE 68377 and is currently estimated at $127,071, approximately $92 per square foot. 406 Hansen St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Jefferson Intermediate School, and Fairbury Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Spilker Steven K and Spilker Karen A
Bought by
Spilker Trenton D and Spilker Megan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,400
Outstanding Balance
$14,264
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$112,807
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spilker Trenton D | $15,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Spilker Trenton D | $15,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spilker Trenton D | $14,400 | |
| Closed | Spilker Trenton D | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $37,643 | $1,750 | $35,893 |
| 2024 | $487 | $37,290 | $1,750 | $35,540 |
| 2023 | $459 | $26,195 | $560 | $25,635 |
| 2022 | $488 | $26,195 | $560 | $25,635 |
| 2021 | $488 | $25,949 | $560 | $25,389 |
| 2020 | $496 | $25,949 | $560 | $25,389 |
| 2019 | $486 | $25,949 | $560 | $25,389 |
| 2018 | $479 | $26,119 | $285 | $25,834 |
| 2017 | $470 | $25,900 | $285 | $25,615 |
| 2016 | $460 | $25,900 | $285 | $25,615 |
| 2015 | $450 | $25,900 | $285 | $25,615 |
| 2014 | $440 | $25,900 | $285 | $25,615 |
| 2013 | $449 | $25,900 | $285 | $25,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map