117 Windmill Trail High Point, NC 27265
Old Mill Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,190 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Windmill Trail, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $379,798, approximately $179 per square foot. 117 Windmill Trail is a home with nearby schools including Shadybrook Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Shugart Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Spagnola Maurice D and Spagnola Frances K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spagnola Maurice D | $252,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,641 | $264,200 | $42,000 | $222,200 |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $264,200 | $42,000 | $222,200 |
| 2023 | $3,641 | $264,200 | $42,000 | $222,200 |
| 2022 | $3,561 | $264,200 | $42,000 | $222,200 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $227,600 | $40,000 | $187,600 |
| 2020 | $3,136 | $227,600 | $40,000 | $187,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map