141 Windmill Trail High Point, NC 27265
Old Mill Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,337 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Windmill Trail, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $395,584, approximately $167 per square foot. 141 Windmill Trail is a home with nearby schools including Shadybrook Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Shugart Enterprises Llc
Bought by
The Huck Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Huck Family Revocable Trust | $264,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,875 | $281,200 | $42,000 | $239,200 |
| 2024 | $3,875 | $281,200 | $42,000 | $239,200 |
| 2023 | $3,875 | $281,200 | $42,000 | $239,200 |
| 2022 | $3,791 | $281,200 | $42,000 | $239,200 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $239,800 | $40,000 | $199,800 |
| 2020 | $3,304 | $239,800 | $40,000 | $199,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map