142 Windmill Trail High Point, NC 27265
Old Mill Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Windmill Trail, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $372,285, approximately $182 per square foot. 142 Windmill Trail is a home with nearby schools including Shadybrook Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Seamon Patrick A and Seamon Bonnie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Shugart Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seamon Patrick A | $268,500 | None Available | |
| Clayton Properties Group Inc | $1,423,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,588 | $260,400 | $42,000 | $218,400 |
| 2024 | $3,588 | $260,400 | $42,000 | $218,400 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $260,400 | $42,000 | $218,400 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $260,400 | $42,000 | $218,400 |
| 2021 | $3,065 | $168,000 | $40,000 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $222,400 | $40,000 | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map