117 Wintergreen Dr Chatham, IL 62629
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $378,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Wintergreen Dr, Chatham, IL 62629 and is currently estimated at $364,322. 117 Wintergreen Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenwood Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Moriconi Salvatore
Bought by
Connor Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Moriconi Salvatore
Bought by
Connor Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Properties | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Connor Properties | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,154 | $113,697 | $12,949 | $100,748 |
| 2023 | $7,857 | $104,636 | $11,917 | $92,719 |
| 2022 | $7,735 | $100,776 | $11,477 | $89,299 |
| 2021 | $7,667 | $99,091 | $11,285 | $87,806 |
| 2020 | $7,480 | $96,674 | $11,010 | $85,664 |
| 2019 | $7,361 | $96,558 | $10,997 | $85,561 |
| 2018 | $7,172 | $95,423 | $10,868 | $84,555 |
| 2017 | $7,096 | $94,385 | $10,750 | $83,635 |
| 2016 | $6,981 | $92,435 | $10,528 | $81,907 |
| 2015 | $7,027 | $91,538 | $10,426 | $81,112 |
| 2014 | $6,997 | $90,497 | $10,307 | $80,190 |
| 2013 | $6,869 | $89,107 | $10,149 | $78,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map