1170 57th St Brooklyn, NY 11219
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,731,000 - $3,907,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,280
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1170 57th St, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $3,262,000, approximately $617 per square foot. 1170 57th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including The Seeall Academy, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Sold by
Katz Frank
Bought by
Katz Andrei and Ezra Irrevocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katz Andrei | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,084 | $173,340 | $38,520 | $134,820 |
| 2025 | $22,731 | $182,640 | $38,520 | $144,120 |
| 2024 | $22,731 | $214,860 | $38,520 | $176,340 |
| 2023 | $21,753 | $199,140 | $38,520 | $160,620 |
| 2022 | $19,008 | $178,500 | $38,520 | $139,980 |
| 2021 | $21,005 | $171,420 | $38,520 | $132,900 |
| 2020 | $108 | $156,180 | $38,520 | $117,660 |
| 2019 | $19,732 | $126,720 | $38,520 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $18,087 | $91,962 | $25,647 | $66,315 |
| 2017 | $17,039 | $86,757 | $25,503 | $61,254 |
| 2016 | $16,622 | $86,256 | $34,225 | $52,031 |
| 2015 | $9,433 | $86,105 | $41,482 | $44,623 |
| 2014 | $9,433 | $81,232 | $33,267 | $47,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map