1170 Brafforton Dr Tallahassee, FL 32311
Southeast Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,072 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1170 Brafforton Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32311 and is currently estimated at $184,018, approximately $190 per square foot. 1170 Brafforton Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Apalachee Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
White Gloria L
Bought by
Smith Ann W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,750
Outstanding Balance
$11,705
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$172,313
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ann W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Ann W | $60,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |