1170 Dawn Ct Mobile, AL 36695
Baker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1170 Dawn Ct, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $177,224, approximately $145 per square foot. 1170 Dawn Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Elsie Collier Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Williams Camp Janice
Bought by
Waters William D and Waters Cheri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,464
Outstanding Balance
$10,307
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,917
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters William D | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waters William D | $62,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,260 | $3,000 | $10,260 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,350 | $3,000 | $9,350 |
| 2023 | $460 | $10,840 | $3,300 | $7,540 |
| 2022 | $406 | $9,750 | $3,000 | $6,750 |
| 2021 | $410 | $9,820 | $2,400 | $7,420 |
| 2020 | $410 | $9,820 | $2,400 | $7,420 |
| 2019 | $414 | $9,890 | $3,390 | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $377 | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $445 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $392 | $9,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $448 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map